free web hosting | website hosting | Business Web Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting

KRAMER
Accessories & Rack Adapters - 611R

 |   Homepage | Libec |  Vinten | Anton Bauer  |  SHURE  |  Sennheiser  |   Tascam  | Sony ProAudio | Kramer | Feedbacks  Contact Us  |  Email Us |  Visit Us  |

Home > Main > Accessories & Rack Adapters > 611R
PRODUCTS
Acc & Rack Adaptors
810 VA-10
820 VA-100
830 VA-11
840 VA-12
901 VA-15XL
902 VA-16XL
903 VA-2002
102MX VA-2003
611R VA-256
611T VA-4
810B VA-50P
OC-1N VA-8XL
OC-2 VP-1
OC-4 VP-14
PIP-200 VP-43XL
PT-1FW VP-800
TR-1  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

611R, Fiber Optic Video Receiver 611 R 611-R

 
 

 

The 611T and 611R are a high performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for composite video signals. The 611T transmitter converts a composite video signal into a fiber optic signal and the 611T receiver will convert the fiber optic signal back into a composite video signal.

Typical Applications:

  • Remote monitoring systems for CCTV, medical, broadcast, and industrial use.

  • Signal distribution in broadcast and production studios.

  • Board room and other presentation systems.

  • Rental and staging applications.

 

FEATURES

 
  • Level (Gain) and EQ (Peaking) Controls (611T & 611R).

  • Multi-Mode - 5km (3.1 miles).

  • Compact Size - Part of the Kramer TOOLS™ family of compact, high quality and cost effective solutions.

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 
Inputs: Optic Fiber ST connector.  
Outputs: Optic Fiber ST connector.  
Operation Distance: Up to 5km (MultiMode).  
Video Bandwidth (-3dB): 55 MHz. 20 MHz.  
Diff. Gain: 0.4%.  
Video S/N Ratio: 60 dB.  
Non-Linearity: 0.6%  
Power Source: 12 VDC 80mA.  
Dimensions: 12cm x 7.5cm x 2.5cm (4.7” x 2.95” x 0.98”, W, D, H.)  
Weight: 0.27 kg. (0.59 lbs.) approx.  
Accessories: Power supply, mounting bracket.  
OPtions: RK-T1, RK-T3, 19” rack adapters.  
     

Expandore Singapore India 020306

KRAMER
Acc & Rack Adaptors -
810 820 830 840 901 902 903 102MX 611R 611T 810B OC-1N OC-2 OC-4 PIP-200 PT-1FW TR-1 VA-10 VA-100 VA-11 VA-12 VA-15XL VA-16XL
VA-2002 VA-2003 VA-256 VA-4 VA-50P VA-8XL VP-1 VP-14 VP-43XL VP-800